Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 22 May 2024

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 21 May 2024
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.9149001.906800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.16000016.120100
Botswana Pula (BWP)17.20830017.178300
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7391001.735400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.2148009.203200
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.04810028.928600
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7632008.740900
Euro (EUR)1.1744001.171500
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.9344009.927800
Japanese Yen (JPY)199.221000198.479000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)167.791200167.423800
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)113911.125000113839.531300
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.9727005.975500
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0821002.085700
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)13.59770013.561000
Philippines PESO (PHP)74.02680074.045500
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)114.483600114.683100
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7174001.713000
Swedish Kroner (SEK)13.64840013.598800
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1636001.157100
Thailand Bahts (THB)46.39930046.190300
Turkish Lira (TRY)40.98240040.981500
US Dollars (USD)1.2726001.272000
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6744004.672100

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.